All Schools

School Name Cluster Enrollment School Starting/Ending Time Principal Phone Number
Alcova Elementary School Dacula 1398 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Cortina Harris (678) 376-8500
Alford Elementary School Discovery 915 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Sebastian 'Shon' Davis (678) 924-5300
Anderson-Livsey Elementary School Shiloh 644 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Christine Knox (678) 344-2082
Annistown Elementary School Shiloh 674 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Gwenda N. Nimmo-Smith (770) 979-2950
Arcado Elementary School Parkview 899 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Penny Palmer Young (770) 925-2100
Archer High School Archer 3061 7:15 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Ken Johnson (678) 407-7700
Baggett Elementary School Discovery 1032 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Mitchell E. Green (678) 518-6652
Baldwin Elementary School Norcross 934 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Brenda F. Johnson (678) 225-5500
Bay Creek Middle School Grayson 1279 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Jeremy Reily (678) 344-7570
Beaver Ridge Elementary School Norcross 974 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Martina Luna-Liranzo (770) 447-6307
Benefield Elementary School Discovery 1207 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Shonda Stevens (770) 962-3771
Berkeley Lake Elementary School Duluth 794 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Lesley Pendleton (770) 446-0947
Berkmar High School Berkmar 2982 7:05 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Durrant Williams (770) 806-3700
Berkmar Middle School Berkmar 1204 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Dr. Kaneshia Dorsan (770) 638-2300
Bethesda Elementary School Berkmar 1152 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Katrina L. Larmond (770) 921-2000
Britt Elementary School South Gwinnett 572 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Melissa Madsen (770) 972-4500
Brookwood Elementary School Brookwood 1429 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Karen Lillard (770) 736-4360
Brookwood High School Brookwood 3849 7:20 a.m.-2:10 p.m. William Bo Ford, Jr. (770) 972-7642
Buice Center - ADAPT Special Education 190 7:10 a.m.-1:40 p.m. Kim Mankin (678) 542-2330
Buice Center - The BRIDGE Special Education 81 7:10 a.m. - 1:40 p.m. Kim Mankin (678) 542-2330
Buice Centre - STRIVE Special Education 7 a.m. - 1 p.m. Kim Mankin (678) 542-2330
Burnette Elementary School Peachtree Ridge 710 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Sally Lehmann (678) 546-2170
Camp Creek Elementary School Parkview 1292 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Valerie Robinett (770) 921-1626
Cedar Hill Elementary School Discovery 913 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. José DeJesus (770) 962-5015
Centerville Elementary School Shiloh 672 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Bonita Banks (770) 972-2220
Central Gwinnett High School Central Gwinnett 2367 7:10 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Shane Orr (770) 963-8041
Chattahoochee Elementary School Duluth 1192 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Mark Moon (770) 497-9907
Chesney Elementary School Duluth 1156 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Ricardo R. Quinn (678) 542-2300
Coleman Middle School Duluth 842 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Dr. JW Mozley (678) 407-7400
Collins Hill High School Collins Hill 2760 7:10 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Kerensa Wing (770) 682-4100
Cooper Elementary School Archer 1401 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Paul Willis (770) 554-7050
Corley Elementary School Berkmar 1058 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Ruth Tomlinson (678) 924-5330
Couch Middle School Grayson 1111 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Devon Williams (678) 407-7272
Craig Elementary School Brookwood 1112 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Angie Wright (770) 978-5560
Creekland Middle School Collins Hill 1944 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Dr. Kimberly Birds (770) 338-4700
Crews Middle School Brookwood 1383 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Dr. Brett C. Savage (770) 982-6940
Dacula Elementary School Dacula 1153 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Holly Warren (770) 963-7174
Dacula High School Dacula 2468 7:15 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Dr. Bryan Long (770) 963-6664
Dacula Middle School Dacula 1800 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Kimberly Bussey (770) 963-1110
Discovery High School Discovery 2824 7:05 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Marci Sledge (678) 226-4250
Duluth High School Duluth 2676 7:15 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Dr. Eric R. Davidson (770) 476-5206
Duluth Middle School Duluth 1339 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Cindy Kinchen (770) 476-3372
Duncan Creek Elementary School Mill Creek 1276 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Carrie Yougel (678) 714-5800
Dyer Elementary School Mountain View 869 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Michael DiFilippo (770) 963-6214
Ferguson Elementary School Meadowcreek 824 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Angelique Mitchell (678) 245-5450
Five Forks Middle School Brookwood 1226 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Christine Douthart (770) 972-1506
Fort Daniel Elementary School Mill Creek 682 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Barbara M. Tucker (770) 932-7400
Freeman's Mill Elementary School Mountain View 1003 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Angie Pacholke (678) 377-8955
GIVE Center East Alternative 158 7 a.m.-1 p.m. Dr. Brandon A. Bell (770) 338-4855
GIVE Center West Alternative 168 7 a.m.-1 p.m. Dr. Donna M. Bishop (770) 246-5300
Grace Snell Middle School South Gwinnett 1210 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Darlene T. Brown (770) 554-7750
Graves Elementary School Meadowcreek 1144 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Monica Ball (770) 326-8000
Grayson Elementary School Grayson 941 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Christopher 'Chris' Brown (770) 963-7189
Grayson High School Grayson 3189 7:15 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Dr. Dana Pugh (770) 554-1071
Gwin Oaks Elementary School Brookwood 1066 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Craig Barlow (770) 972-3110
Gwinnett Online Campus District Online School 645 Dr. Christopher Ray (770) 326-8082
Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology 1165 8 a.m.-3 p.m. IV Bray (678) 518-6700
Harbins Elementary School Archer 1374 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Jennifer Chatham (770) 682-4270
Harmony Elementary School Mill Creek 579 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Jonathan Day (770) 945-7272
Harris Elementary School Duluth 692 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Erin Hahn (770) 476-2241
Head Elementary School Brookwood 721 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Lisa Marie Johnson (770) 972-8050
Hopkins Elementary School Berkmar 1056 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Gabriel Zaragoza (770) 564-2661
Hull Middle School Peachtree Ridge 1308 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Denise Showell (770) 232-3200
International Transition Center 539 *same as host school Dr. Steve Frandsen (678) 226-7191
Ivy Creek Elementary School Mill Creek 1426 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Melanie Terris (678) 714-3655
Jackson Elementary School Peachtree Ridge 1408 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Kara Dutton (770) 682-4200
Jenkins Elementary School Central Gwinnett 792 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Tameika Haynes (678) 407-8900
Jones Middle School Mill Creek 1060 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Lin Wilkins Thornton (770) 904-5450
Jordan Middle School Central Gwinnett 858 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Dr. Melissa E. Walker (770) 822-6500
Kanoheda Elementary School Berkmar 902 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Dranita L. Morrow (770) 682-4221
Knight Elementary School Parkview 867 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Toni Ferguson (770) 921-2400
Lanier High School Lanier 1928 7:10 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Dr. Christopher Martin (678) 765-4040
Lanier Middle School Lanier 1398 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Bryce C. Fulcher (770) 945-8419
Lawrenceville Elementary School Central Gwinnett 660 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Grelauris Calcano (770) 963-1813
Level Creek Elementary School North Gwinnett 1048 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Daniel Skelton (770) 904-7950
Lilburn Elementary School Meadowcreek 1276 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Guerlene Merisme (770) 921-7707
Lilburn Middle School Meadowcreek 1859 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Dr. Nicole Irish (770) 921-1776
Lovin Elementary School Archer 890 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Reginald "Kevin" Payne (678) 518-6940
Magill Elementary School South Gwinnett 1215 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Tonya Burnley (770) 554-1030
Mason Elementary School Peachtree Ridge 918 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. David W. Jones (770) 232-3370
Maxwell High School of Technology Career Technical Education Programs a.m. session: 7:45 a.m.-10:15 a.m. p.m. session: 11:10 a.m.-1:40 p.m. Dr. Jeff Hall (770) 963-6838
McClure Health Science High School Meadowcreek 1001 7:15 a.m.-1:50 p.m. Nicole Mosley (770) 806-7900
McConnell Middle School Archer 2267 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Clent Chatham (770) 554-1000
McKendree Elementary School Collins Hill 965 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Tyese Scott (678) 377-8933
Meadowcreek Elementary School Meadowcreek 902 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Adrienne Tedesco (770) 931-5701
Meadowcreek High School Meadowcreek 2533 7 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Dr. Kevin Wood (770) 381-9680
Mill Creek High School Mill Creek 3806 7:20 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Jason Lane (678) 714-5850
Minor Elementary School Berkmar 918 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Scott H. Frandsen (770) 925-9543
Moore Middle School Central Gwinnett 919 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Lamont Mays (678) 226-7100
Mountain Park Elementary School Parkview 624 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Brian Walker (770) 921-2224
Mountain View High School Mountain View 2831 7:20 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Keith Chaney (678) 407-7600
Mulberry Elementary School Dacula 726 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Mandy T. Yearby (678) 226-7460
Nesbit Elementary School Meadowcreek 1166 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Marketa Myers (770) 414-2740
New Life Academy of Excellence Inc. Charter 591 8 a.m.-3 p.m. Alphonsa Foward Jr. - Director/CEO (678) 720-9870
Norcross Elementary School Norcross 780 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Kassia Morris-Sutton (770) 448-2188
Norcross High School Norcross 2649 7:20 a.m.-2:10 p.m. William Bishop (770) 448-3674
North Gwinnett High School North Gwinnett 3085 7:10 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Nathan Ballantine (770) 945-9558
North Gwinnett Middle School North Gwinnett 2128 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Wanda Law (678) 745-2300
North Metro Academy of Performing Arts Charter 300 8:15 a.m.-3:45 p.m. Dr. Rodriguez Johnson (770) 903-3400
Northbrook Middle School Peachtree Ridge 935 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Dr. Brooks Baggett (678) 407-7140
Norton Elementary School South Gwinnett 953 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Melanie Lee (770) 985-1933
Oakland Meadow School Special Education 66 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. / 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Sara Clifford (770) 513-6800
Osborne Middle School Mill Creek 1693 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Kenney Wells (770) 904-5400
Parkview High School Parkview 3230 7:15 a.m.-2:10 p.m. David T. Smith (770) 921-2874
Parsons Elementary School Peachtree Ridge 788 8:50 a.m. - 3:20 p.m. Laura J. Clark (678) 957-3050
Partee Elementary School Shiloh 742 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Jennifer Clowers (770) 982-6920
Patrick Elementary School Mountain View 843 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Stephanie C. Stewart (678) 765-5260
Paul Duke STEM High School Norcross 1194 7 a.m.-1:50 p.m. Dr. Jonathon Wetherington (470) 323-3600
Peachtree Elementary School Norcross 780 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Gretchen Runaldue (770) 448-8710
Peachtree Ridge High School Peachtree Ridge 3295 7:10 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Jadd Jarusinski (678) 957-3100
Pharr Elementary School Grayson 771 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Joseph Sanfilippo (770) 985-0244
Phoenix High School Open Campus 755 8:10 a.m.-8:10 p.m. Niki Ross (770) 513-6862
Pinckneyville Middle School Norcross 1219 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Todd Marschke (770) 263-0860
Puckett's Mill Elementary School Mill Creek 758 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Lisa Rhodes (678) 765-5110
Radloff Middle School Meadowcreek 1420 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Jennifer Callahan (678) 245-3400
Richards Middle School Discovery 2092 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Mark McCain (770) 995-7133
Riverside Elementary School North Gwinnett 990 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Ben Pope (678) 482-1000
Roberts Elementary School North Gwinnett 926 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Dion Jones (678) 745-2370
Rock Springs Elementary School Collins Hill 778 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Allan Gee (770) 932-7474
Rockbridge Elementary School Meadowcreek 1112 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Kelly Scarborough (770) 448-9363
Rosebud Elementary School South Gwinnett 973 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Brittany Riddick (678) 639-3800
Seckinger High School Memorie Reesman (678) 288-0800
Shiloh Elementary School Shiloh 702 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Thomas Trippany (770) 985-6883
Shiloh High School Shiloh 2218 7:05 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Dr. Danyel Dollard (770) 972-8471
Shiloh Middle School Shiloh 1736 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Dr. Shanti Howard (770) 972-3224
Simonton Elementary School Central Gwinnett 758 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Tamara Perkins (770) 513-6637
Simpson Elementary School Norcross 979 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Taffeta Connery (770) 417-2400
Snellville Middle School South Gwinnett 951 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Katise Taylor (770) 972-1530
South Gwinnett High School South Gwinnett 2682 7:10 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Dorothy Parker-Jarrett (770) 972-4840
Starling Elementary School Grayson 1101 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Jacinta Henry (678) 344-6100
Stripling Elementary School Norcross 743 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Molly McAuliffe (770) 582-7577
Sugar Hill Elementary School Lanier 1146 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Nick Boyers (770) 945-5735
Summerour Middle School Norcross 1470 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Dr. Natalie A. Looney (770) 448-3045
Suwanee Elementary School North Gwinnett 668 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Mary Taylor (770) 945-5763
Sweetwater Middle School Berkmar 1533 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Chekquita Johnson (770) 923-4131
Sycamore Elementary School Lanier 790 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Crystal Cooper (678) 714-5770
Taylor Elementary School Collins Hill 832 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Paula Cobb (770) 338-4680
Trickum Middle School Parkview 2182 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Ryan Queen (770) 921-2705
Trip Elementary School Grayson 1221 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Rukina Walker (678) 639-3850
Twin Rivers Middle School Mountain View 2079 9:20 a.m.-4 p.m. Linda Boyd (678) 407-7550
Walnut Grove Elementary School Collins Hill 787 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Dale Pugh (770) 513-6892
White Oak Elementary School Lanier 646 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Jean Loethen (678) 546-5550
Winn Holt Elementary School Central Gwinnett 1096 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Ellyce Cone (678) 376-8600
Woodward Mill Elementary School Mountain View 983 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Mike Bender (678) 407-7590