• McClure Health Science High School Logo
    Tutoring

    Tutoring can help strengthen subject comprehension, boost confidence, and build important learning skills. Tutoring gives our students individualized attention that they may not have gained during the class day. This intervention is open to all students at McClure Health Science High School as it helps our students with remediation as well as provides increased enrichment opportunities for those who need a challenge!

  • Career & Tech Ed

    James Boulware
    Wednesdays, Thursdays, and Fridays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (or by appointment) in C103

    Crystal Havenga
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C118

    Tara Mitchell
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (or by appointment) in B103

    Kristyn Rodvill
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B118

  • Fine Arts

    Robert Barnes
    Wednesdays from 6:30 am - 7:15 am (or by appointment) in A113

    Annie Bunch
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (or by appointment) in A116

    Doug Harkness
    Wednesdays from 6:30 am - 7:15 am (or by appointment) in A114

    Jessica Milner
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in A117

    Theresa Ryan
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D118

  • Foreign Language

    Matsui Boren
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C121

    Myra Garcia-Jordan
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C125

    Jasmine Keeler
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C126

    Jeimy Soto Leon
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C124

  • Health & PE

    Stephen Buckner
    Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in the Gym

    Taren Clemons
    Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in the Gym

    Leroy Kirkpatrick
    Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in the Gym

    Stephanie Sprayberry
    TBD

  • Language Arts

    Kathy Barrett
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B119

    Emily Brannan
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B116

    Martin Coe
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C112

    Chyann Hector
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C108

    Shirlene Holden
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B112

    Jade Keys
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C102

    Skylar Martinez
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B113

    Kinsey Rubio
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C111

    Chris Smith
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C113

    Morgan Sweatt
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C105

  • Math

    Teresa Brooks
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D108 (Algebra II)
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D108 (Precalculus)

    Katie Creighton
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B101 (Algebra II)
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B101 (Algebra I)

    Alaina Davis
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B117

    Katie Kangas
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B102 (AP Statistics)
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B102 (Algebra I)

    Gagandeep Mahal
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D113 (Calculus)
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D113 (Precalculus)

    Olivia McClain
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D101 (Algebra II)
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D101 (AP Calculus)

    Brittney Poplin
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D105 (Geometry)
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D105 (Statistical Reasoning)

    Jill Price
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D102 (Geometry)

    Richard Snyder
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D112 (Geometry)

  • Science

    Ashlyn Bennett
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B110

    Vanessa Chan
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B109

    Leslie Dunham
    Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays from 6:30 am - 7:00 am in C109
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C109

    Julie Fritz
    Wednesdays and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D109

    Jenny Howard
    Tuesdays and Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C107

    Mia Jones
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D110

    Wadner Normil
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B107

    Nakia Ross
    Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D108

    Lijuan Lisa Shang
    Tuesdays and Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B108

  • Social Studies

    Katie Albers
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (or by appointment) in C116 (AP Human Geography)
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C116 (World History)

    Andrew Chabot
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D124

    Casey Farrar
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C119

    James Frew
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D126

    James Glenn
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (or by appointment) in D121

    Sladjana Ray
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in C117

    Hadley Robins
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D123

    Catherine Vaughan
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D125

    Jesse White
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D119 (US History)
    Thursdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in D119 (Medical Ethics/Current Issues in Healthcare)

    Shannon Zangas
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm in B108

    Sarah Bess Zigler
    Tuesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (or by appointment) in B105 (AP Psychology)
    Wednesdays from 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (or by appointment) in B105 (AP Human Geography)