Skip To Main Content
Gwinnett County Public School

Elementary Schools

School Name Cluster Enrollment School Starting/Ending Time Principal Phone Number
Alcova Elementary School Dacula 1,459 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Jacquetta Baldwin (678) 376-8500
Alford Elementary School Discovery 822 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Sebastian 'Shon' Davis (678) 924-5300
Anderson-Livsey Elementary School Shiloh 676 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Christopher Jackson (678) 344-2082
Annistown Elementary School Shiloh 723 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Gwenda N. Nimmo-Smith (770) 979-2950
Arcado Elementary School Parkview 933 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Paula Thompson (770) 925-2100
Baggett Elementary School Discovery 994 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Mitchell E. Green (678) 518-6652
Baldwin Elementary School Norcross 944 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Brenda F. Johnson (678) 225-5500
Beaver Ridge Elementary School Norcross 981 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Martina Luna-Liranzo (770) 447-6307
Benefield Elementary School Discovery 1,248 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Shonda Stevens (770) 962-3771
Berkeley Lake Elementary School Duluth 808 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Ashley Coughlin (770) 446-0947
Bethesda Elementary School Berkmar 1,105 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Katrina L. Larmond (770) 921-2000
Britt Elementary School South Gwinnett 598 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Melissa Madsen (770) 972-4500
Brookwood Elementary School Brookwood 1,477 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Karen Lillard (770) 736-4360
Burnette Elementary School Peachtree Ridge 700 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Sally Lehmann (678) 546-2170
Camp Creek Elementary School Parkview 1,447 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Valerie Robinett (770) 921-1626
Cedar Hill Elementary School Discovery 867 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. José DeJesus (770) 962-5015
Centerville Elementary School Shiloh 658 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Bonita Banks (770) 972-2220
Chattahoochee Elementary School Duluth 1,119 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Mark Moon (770) 497-9907
Chesney Elementary School Duluth 1,065 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Ricardo R. Quinn (678) 542-2300
Cooper Elementary School Archer 1,509 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Paul Willis (770) 554-7050
Corley Elementary School Berkmar 1,093 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Aleshia Duckworth (678) 924-5330
Craig Elementary School Brookwood 1,084 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Angie Wright (770) 978-5560
Dacula Elementary School Dacula 1,181 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Holly Warren (770) 963-7174
Duncan Creek Elementary School Mill Creek 1,568 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Carrie Yougel (678) 714-5800
Dyer Elementary School Mountain View 963 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Michael DiFilippo (770) 963-6214
Ferguson Elementary School Meadowcreek 838 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Altonise Henfield (678) 245-5450
Fort Daniel Elementary School Mill Creek 697 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Barbara M. Tucker (770) 932-7400
Freeman's Mill Elementary School Mountain View 1,019 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Angie Pacholke (678) 377-8955
Graves Elementary School Meadowcreek 1,051 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Monica Ball (770) 326-8000
Grayson Elementary School Grayson 1,051 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Christopher 'Chris' Brown (770) 963-7189
Gwin Oaks Elementary School Brookwood 1,056 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Craig Barlow (770) 972-3110
Harbins Elementary School Archer 1,351 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Jimmy Lovett (770) 682-4270
Harmony Elementary School Seckinger 627 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Jonathan Day (770) 945-7272
Harris Elementary School Duluth 611 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Erin Hahn (770) 476-2241
Head Elementary School Brookwood 738 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Tonya Burnley (770) 972-8050
Hopkins Elementary School Berkmar 1,117 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Gabriel Zaragoza (770) 564-2661
Ivy Creek Elementary School Seckinger 1,559 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Melanie Terris (678) 714-3655
Jackson Elementary School Peachtree Ridge 1,457 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Kara Dutton (770) 682-4200
Jenkins Elementary School Central Gwinnett 745 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Tameika Haynes (678) 407-8900
Kanoheda Elementary School Berkmar 849 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Dranita L. Morrow (770) 682-4221
Knight Elementary School Parkview 893 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Toni Ferguson (770) 921-2400
Lawrenceville Elementary School Central Gwinnett 706 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Candace Haynes (770) 963-1813
Level Creek Elementary School North Gwinnett 1,077 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Daniel Skelton (770) 904-7950
Lilburn Elementary School Meadowcreek 1,294 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Mike Bender (770) 921-7707
Lovin Elementary School Archer 891 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Reginald "Kevin" Payne (678) 518-6940
Magill Elementary School South Gwinnett 1,312 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Guerlène Merisme (770) 554-1030
Mason Elementary School Peachtree Ridge 926 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. David W. Jones (770) 232-3370
McKendree Elementary School Collins Hill 998 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Tyese Scott (678) 377-8933
Meadowcreek Elementary School Meadowcreek 852 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Adrienne Tedesco (770) 931-5701
Minor Elementary School Berkmar 885 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Scott H. Frandsen (770) 925-9543
Mountain Park Elementary School Parkview 628 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Brian Walker (770) 921-2224
Mulberry Elementary School Dacula 753 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Mandy T. Yearby (678) 226-7460
Nesbit Elementary School Meadowcreek 1,196 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Nakia Miller (770) 414-2740
Norcross Elementary School Norcross 773 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Kassia Morris-Sutton (770) 448-2188
North Metro Academy of Performing Arts Norcross 215 7:45 a.m.-2:45p.m Monique Lee (770) 903-3400
Norton Elementary School South Gwinnett 1005 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Melanie Lee (770) 985-1933
Parsons Elementary School Peachtree Ridge 874 8:50 a.m. - 3:20 p.m. Lenie George (678) 957-3050
Partee Elementary School Shiloh 777 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Jennifer Clowers (770) 982-6920
Patrick Elementary School Seckinger 962 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Ellyce Cone (678) 765-5260
Peachtree Elementary School Norcross 677 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Gretchen Runaldue (770) 448-8710
Pharr Elementary School Grayson 807 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Shamarlas Allens (770) 985-0244
Puckett's Mill Elementary School Mill Creek 749 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Lisa Rhodes (678) 765-5110
Riverside Elementary School North Gwinnett 963 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Ben Pope (678) 482-1000
Roberts Elementary School North Gwinnett 1,003 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Dion Jones (678) 745-2370
Rock Springs Elementary School Collins Hill 765 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Melissa McClelland (770) 932-7474
Rockbridge Elementary School Meadowcreek 999 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Lissette McRea (770) 448-9363
Rosebud Elementary School South Gwinnett 995 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Brittany Holmes (678) 639-3800
Shiloh Elementary School Shiloh 713 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Jennifer L. Mercedes (770) 985-6883
Simonton Elementary School Central Gwinnett 725 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Tamara Perkins (770) 513-6637
Simpson Elementary School Norcross 926 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Taffeta Connery (770) 417-2400
Starling Elementary School Grayson 1,249 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Crystal Cooper (678) 344-6100
Stripling Elementary School Norcross 798 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Molly McAuliffe (770) 582-7577
Sugar Hill Elementary School Lanier 1,145 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Nick Boyers (770) 945-5735
Suwanee Elementary School North Gwinnett 651 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Mary Taylor (770) 945-5763
Sycamore Elementary School Lanier 768 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Kelly Scarborough (678) 714-5770
Taylor Elementary School Collins Hill 866 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Tawanda Sanks (770) 338-4680
Trip Elementary School Grayson 1,415 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Lesley Hill (678) 639-3850
Walnut Grove Elementary School Collins Hill 810 8:50 a.m.-3:20 p.m. Dr. Dale Pugh (770) 513-6892
White Oak Elementary School Lanier 709 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Stacey Pickett (678) 546-5550
Winn Holt Elementary School Central Gwinnett 1,058 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Lisa Glausier (678) 376-8600
Woodward Mill Elementary School Mountain View 1,040 8:15 a.m.-2:45 p.m. Dr. Sonya Brown (678) 407-7590